Get started11 Main Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 26.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £325,000.
11 Main Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Main Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,070
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

23 August 2018Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3LZ: £225,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
PE7 3HD
Yaxley Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB