Get started4 Badger Close is a three-bedroom property in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3JU). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Badger Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Kitchen extension including bathroom (extends beyond the rear wall by 4m, max height 3m, height to eaves 2.9m)
4 Badger Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£138,500
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 1 year.
28 July 2006Most recent
£138,500
+15.7%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

24 February 2006
£119,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3JU: £215,000 (2025–2021).
PE7 3JU
Yaxley Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB