Get startedFlat 4 is a semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1SG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 62 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (52–62 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 258.8% above the 2000 sale of £34,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£51/sq ft) was about 62.6% below the postcode norm. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 4's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£34,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Flat 4 stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
76 (C)
Street avg 68 (D)
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 53 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 December 2000Most recent
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1SG: £240,000 (2025–2023).
2a Eastrea Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
20 Eastrea Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
56 Eastrea Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
32 Eastrea Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Feb 2024
44 Eastrea Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
PE7 1QQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Sir Harry Smith Community College. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB