Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 79 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 77–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 49.4% above the 2017 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2025
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 14 years.
£81,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 14 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£81,000
-19.0%over 10 years8 August 2006
£99,995
+29.0%over 3 years9 May 2003
£77,500
+29.2%23 November 2002
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1QQ: £239,995 (2024–2022).
6c Delph Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
7 Delph Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Apr 2024
8 Delph Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
15 Delph Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jul 2022
11a Delph Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2022
PE7 1BU
Closest school
0.6 km
Park Lane Primary & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.