Get started12 Gracious Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 42.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
12 Gracious Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
12 Gracious Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Gracious Street is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,402
Street avg £1,724
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

28 March 2018Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1AP: £305,000 (2024–2021).
7 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Sept 2024
8 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
11 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2022
2 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2022
4 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2019
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
PE7 1DW
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Lane Primary & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB