Get started11 Buckenham Drive is a semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9SG). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 527.8% above the 1995 sale of £36,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£33/sq ft) was about 70% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 39 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
11 Buckenham Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Buckenham Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£356
Street avg £1,498
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

28 July 1995Most recent
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9SG: £185,000 (2025–2017).
12 Buckenham Drive Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2025
24 Buckenham Drive Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold May 2024
7 Buckenham Drive Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2022
50 Buckenham Drive Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold May 2018
49 Buckenham Drive Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PE33 9JY
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB