Get started31 Artindale is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 9YL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £147,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
31 Artindale is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,909
Street avg £1,424
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 January 2020Most recent
£147,000
+54.7%over 15 years9 June 2004
£94,995
+65.2%over 2 years22 March 2002
£57,500
+36.9%5 November 2001
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9YL: £205,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PE3 9JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Nova Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.