Get started13 Elmore Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9PS). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 34% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 19.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £312,000.
13 Elmore Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed ground floor rear extension and alterations.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£312,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Elmore Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,857
Street avg £2,399
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

27 November 2020Most recent
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9PS: £330,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PE3 9UE
Closest school
0.3 km
Jack Hunt Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB