Get started7 Charlotte Way is a detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9ER). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 76 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 28.1% above the 2015 sale price.
7 Charlotte Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2023
7 Charlotte Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Charlotte Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 April 2015Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9ER: £267,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
PE3 9NP
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB