Get started20 Barnstock is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8EH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 114.1% above the 2004 sale of £84,995.
20 Barnstock valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Barnstock outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£966
Street avg £1,324
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Eyrescroft Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 October 2004Most recent
£84,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8EH: £194,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PE3 8RA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB