Get started30 Pendleton is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 46.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £120,400. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£120,400
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
30 Pendleton outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,524
Street avg £1,359
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2022Most recent
£120,400
+26.7%over 7 years11 September 2014
£95,000
+28.4%over 10 years19 December 2003
£74,000
+74.1%over 1 year8 February 2002
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LZ: £164,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.