Get started1 Pendleton is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 57.4% above the 2015 sale of £108,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Pendleton's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
1 Pendleton is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,234
Street avg £1,376
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£108,000
+69.4%over 12 years5 March 2003
£63,750
+112.5%over 5 years14 November 1997
£30,000
-3.2%over 2 years17 February 1995
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LZ: £164,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
PE3 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.