Get started15 Pendleton is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (June 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 12.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 120.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Pendleton sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
15 Pendleton has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
15 Pendleton outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,152
Street avg £1,322
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

27 January 2022Most recent
£170,000
+57.4%over 14 years16 March 2007
£108,000
+23.4%18 December 2006
£87,500
+13.6%over 3 years3 April 2003
£76,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LZ: £131,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.