Get started22 Pendleton is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 37.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 66.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £131,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
22 Pendleton has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 22 Pendleton lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,679
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 January 2021Most recent
£131,000
+138.2%over 17 years30 June 2003
£55,000
+77.4%over 3 years22 November 1999
£31,000
+3.3%over 1 year5 November 1998
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LZ: £164,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.