Get started16 Pendleton is a property in Peterborough (PE3 7LZ). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£38,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 3 years.
15 June 2001Most recent
£38,500
+10.8%over 2 yearsCrime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

4 September 1998
£34,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LZ: £164,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB