Get started17 Cosgrove Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7JN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 20.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Cosgrove Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2023
17 Cosgrove Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Cosgrove Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,063
Street avg £1,805
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£165,000
+38.7%over 6 years12 July 2013
£119,000
+98.3%over 10 years10 September 2002
£60,000
+1.4%over 1 year27 October 2000
£59,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7JN: £210,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.