Get started10 Carisbrook Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 107 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 38.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015).
10 Carisbrook Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2025
10 Carisbrook Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,617
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2015Most recent
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6SJ: £315,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PE3 6SY
Closest school
1.0 km
Longthorpe Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB