Get started15 Gables Close is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6GU). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 73).
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 15% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 31% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £279,995 in August 2018.
15 Gables Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Gables Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £3,010
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

9 August 2018Most recent
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6GU: £190,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
PE3 6BY
Closest school
0.5 km
West Town Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB