Get started6 Angus Court is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 sits 197% above the 2015 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 32.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015.
6 Angus Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
6 Angus Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Angus Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£758
Street avg £1,345
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2015Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BE: £217,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB