Get started10 Angus Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 41.5% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2023
10 Angus Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 11 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 10 Angus Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,615
Street avg £1,295
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

31 July 2007Most recent
£176,000
+33.8%over 9 months3 November 2006
£131,500
+14.3%25 August 2006
£115,000
+117.0%over 10 years5 July 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BE: £217,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.