Get started13 West Parade is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2022 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 150% above the 2003 sale of £97,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£78/sq ft) was about 35.2% below the postcode norm.
13 West Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 West Parade is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£845
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 May 2003Most recent
£97,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BD: £220,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB