Get started10 Lime Walk is a mid-terrace house in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 98 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (November 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 34.4% above the 2012 sale price.
10 Lime Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2023
10 Lime Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Lime Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,275
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

19 November 2012Most recent
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9GB: £178,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB