Get started2 Cranberry Lane is a property in Friskney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8PT).
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in April 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£150,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 10 years.
30 April 2008Most recent
£150,000
+22.0%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

18 June 2003
£122,950
+116.3%over 3 years17 March 2000
£56,850
+17.2%over 1 year5 June 1998
£48,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in PE22 8PT: £129,000 (2006–2000).
PE22 8LD
Low Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Friskney All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.