Get started15 Homers Lane is a two-bedroom detached house in Freiston, Boston, Boston (PE22 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 112), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 41.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 67 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 11 years.
£156,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 15 Homers Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,294
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

25 January 2016Most recent
£156,500
+33.8%over 10 years3 June 2005
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0PB: £236,750 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
PE22 0RN
Pinchbeck Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB