Get startedGables is a property in Freiston, Boston, Boston (PE22 0LA).
Held since May 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Gables has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£237,500
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 6 years.
25 May 2007Most recent
£237,500
+130.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

31 May 2001
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0LA: £220,000 (2025–2019).
Beatty House Church Road Freiston Boston
Sold May 2025
Hillcrest Church Road Freiston Boston
Sold Mar 2021
Rufford Lodge Church Road Freiston Boston
Sold Oct 2020
Bull And Dog Flat Church Road Freiston Boston
Sold Feb 2020
Franklyn Church Road Freiston Boston
Sold Nov 2019
St James's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.