Get started18 Centenary Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 37.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold August 2019 for £183,000.
18 Centenary Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
18 Centenary Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,760
Street avg £1,329
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

1 August 2019Most recent
£183,000
+207.6%over 23 years29 April 1996
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0JX: £185,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PE22 0JA
The Evergreens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB