Get started15 Tyler Crescent is a two-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0JT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 36.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Aug 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
15 Tyler Crescent is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,912
Street avg £1,845
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£130,000
+10.2%over 1 year20 September 2013
£118,000
+2.6%over 3 years12 March 2010
£115,000
+79.7%over 9 years20 December 2000
£64,000
+32.0%over 4 years5 July 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0JT: £180,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PE22 0ET
The Evergreens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.