Get started23 Tyler Crescent is a two-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0JT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.3% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 127.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £179,950. At 63 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
23 Tyler Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 29 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 23 Tyler Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,856
Street avg £1,818
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

15 September 2025Most recent
£179,950
+20.0%over 9 months16 December 2024
£150,000
-23.1%over 3 years11 November 2021
£195,000
+290.0%over 25 years1 April 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0JT: £235,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PE22 0ET
The Evergreens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.