Get started7 Pinchbeck Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0HX). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 28% above the 2017 sale price. At 105 m² it's 19.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 12 EPCs). On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
(no description)
7 Pinchbeck Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 19 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 19 years.
7 Pinchbeck Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,428
Street avg £1,508
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

19 December 2017Most recent
£149,950
+417.1%over 18 years16 April 1999
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0HX: £157,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE22 0PH
Pinchbeck Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB