Get started3 Brand End Road is a one-bedroom property in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0ET).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £180,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 3 Brand End Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
10 May 2024Most recent
£180,000
+376.8%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

16 May 1997
£37,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0ET: £225,000 (2025–2019).
PE22 0RN
Five Bells Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB