Get started16 Bembridge Way is a semi-detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 76.2% below the 2022 sale of £906,868, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,094/sq ft) was about 303.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £906,868 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
16 Bembridge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 16 Bembridge Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£906,868
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Bembridge Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,778
Street avg £2,753
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

27 January 2022Most recent
£906,868
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0AH: £224,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 2 years
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB