Get started7 Bembridge Way is a detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (October 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 90 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £277,372 in October 2024.
7 Bembridge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,372
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Bembridge Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £3,840
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£277,372
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0AH: £136,465 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
PE22 0RP
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB