Get started5 Anstee Close is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 9ZW). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £494,000 is 19.1% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £414,950 in July 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,267
Street avg £3,344
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wykham Park Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

23 July 2020Most recent
£414,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9ZW: £394,950 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
OX16 9PF
Closest school
1.0 km
Wykham Park. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB