Get started2 Bateman Close is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 9XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 104 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 19.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £352,950.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£352,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Bateman Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,394
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wykham Park Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£352,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9XQ: £369,950 (2022–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Queensway School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB