Get started4 Adams Close is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 9WW). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 110 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 20.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold June 2019 for £359,950.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Adams Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,272
Street avg £3,312
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Piece — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£359,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9WW: £399,950 (2019–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Queensway School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB