Get started37 Fulwell Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 4TF). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 25.4% above the 2020 sale price. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £235,985 in October 2020.
Latest sale on 37 Fulwell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 13 years.
£235,985
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 13 years.
37 Fulwell Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Merton Street Mosque — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2020Most recent
£235,985
+12.9%over 13 years29 June 2007
£208,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4TF: £150,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
OX16 4SR
Closest school
0.1 km
Dashwood Banbury Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB