Get started7 Bridge Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 15.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015). At 47 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 23 EPCs).
7 Bridge Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 6 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Bridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,723
Street avg £2,527
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
McKeevor Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 April 2015Most recent
£128,000
-11.7%over 6 years24 October 2008
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4AF: £177,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
OX16 4AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Dashwood Banbury Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.