Get started3 Noral Close is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 2DW). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 14.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £525,000 in August 2018.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £3,154
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Banbury Office Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 2DW: £470,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Fields Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB