Get started3 Horley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 2DH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2021 for £302,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Horley Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 4 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 3 Horley Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,356
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£302,000
+2.4%over 3 years20 October 2017
£294,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 2DH: £332,500 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
OX16 2NX
Closest school
0.1 km
Cherry Fields Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB