Get started9 Bannister Drive is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 1GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 17 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 23% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £321,995.
9 Bannister Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£321,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Bannister Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,462
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£321,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1GQ: £520,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
OX16 1HW
Closest school
0.9 km
North Oxfordshire Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB