Get started24 Bannister Drive is a detached house in Banbury (OX16 1GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 27.4% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £389,995.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 24 Bannister Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £3,275
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£389,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1GQ: £520,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
North Oxfordshire Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB