Get started27 Caernarvon Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 70% above the 2011 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
27 Caernarvon Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2020
27 Caernarvon Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 12 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 12 years.
27 Caernarvon Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
EPC Rating
66 (D)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bradley Arcade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

30 March 2011Most recent
£160,000
+68.4%over 9 years14 September 2001
£95,000
+58.5%over 2 years23 October 1998
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0PG: £101,950 (2023–2001).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
OX16 0NW
Closest school
0.4 km
William Morris Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.