Get started25 Wimborne Avenue is a property in Banbury (OX16 0DE). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in November 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£140,250
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
5 November 2004Most recent
£140,250
+106.4%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Glanville Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

24 September 1999
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0DE: £265,000 (2025–2018).
OX16 0NW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hill View Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB