Get started21 Woodgreen Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 46.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Woodgreen Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2021
21 Woodgreen Avenue saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 8 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Woodgreen Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Gillett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 January 2014Most recent
£167,500
+18.8%over 2 years11 November 2011
£141,000
+10.2%over 2 years14 April 2009
£128,000
-3.8%over 3 years12 December 2005
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0AT: £145,250 (2014–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OX16 0NW
Closest school
0.3 km
Orchard Fields Community School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.