Get started5 Leesway is a property in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 5BQ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in February 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2007. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Front and rear dormers
£66,500
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 3 years.
9 February 2001Most recent
£66,500
+46.2%over 3 yearsNearest stop
0.3 km
Lees Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

5 November 1997
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5BQ: £205,000 (2024–2022).
OL4 5DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB