Get started6 Ivy Green Drive is a detached house in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4PR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £183,000 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Ivy Green Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,327
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
County End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Edwards Roman Catholic Primary, a Voluntary Academy. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4PR: £300,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB