Get started5 Bateson Drive is a semi-detached house in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 771 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 82.8% above the 2012 sale of £122,000. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
5 Bateson Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2021
5 Bateson Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bateson Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,704
Street avg £2,135
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashbrook Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

20 February 2012Most recent
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4NZ: £164,500 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB