Get started11 Benyon Street is a property in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4LX). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in December 1997. Sale prices here have lagged Oldham HPI: -25% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£33,750
Growth on file: -25.0% per year over 1 year.
3 December 1997Most recent
£33,750
-25.0%3 December 1997
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stamford Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

£45,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in OL4 4LX: £33,000 (1997–1997).
OL4 4PS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB