Get started8 Elm Grove is a property in Grotton, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4LL). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£119,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 7 years.
19 April 2002Most recent
£119,500
+82.4%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oldham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 27 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

26 April 1995
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4LL: £259,000 (2025–2018).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB