Get started4 Constantine Street is a semi-detached house in Oldham (OL4 3HB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 1995 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 246.9% above the 1995 sale of £57,650. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£78/sq ft) was about 39.3% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2024
4 Constantine Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Constantine Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£836
Street avg £1,538
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sycamore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hey-with-Zion Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

20 December 1995Most recent
£57,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3HB: £110,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB